QEHC Timetables

Due to popular demand for places, Queen Elizabeth Humanities College are providing additional transport from the following areas. The morning pick up times are shown. In the evening, the buses will leave at 3.30 and follow the same route. Passengers should allow five minutes either side of the shown time to catch the bus.


Route A
Sutton St Nicholas bus stop 7.40

 

School Lane (Roman Road end) 7.45

Holmer Parish Church 7.47

St Andrew’s Close, Moreton on Lugg 7.51

Marden, Walker’s Green Shop 7.56

Bodenham School 8.00

Stoke Prior School 8.12

Steen’s Bridge 8.14

Docklow church lay-by 8.16

Route B

Broadwas (Royal Oak) 7.53

Darbys Green/Thornbury 7.55

Lulsley - Fox and Hounds 8.00

Leigh - Dingle Rd 8.07

Alfrick - War Memorial 8.10

Suckley - Post Office 8.15

Suckley - Damson Way 8.20

Search

Facebook Group

FACEBOOK

Copyright © 2014 Bromyard Info. All Rights Reserved.